MUGGLETONIAN TRACTS & PAMPHLETS

We have the following items available as priced.

1001) ; ; A LIST OF BOOKS AND GENERAL INDEX TO JOHN REEVE & LODOWICK MUGGLETON'S WORKS; Feeny & Co.; 1846; 24pp; Printer's wrappers, sl. foxing; () £5.00

1002) De Sola, D.A.; SIGNIFICATION OF THE PROPER NAMES, ETC., OCCURRING IN THE BOOK OF ENOCH, FROM THE HEBREW AND CHALDEE LANGUAGES; Isaac Frost; 1852; 18pp; Pamphlet; () £5.00

1003) Grotshead, Robert; THE TESTAMENT OF THE TWELVE PATRIARCHS, THE SONS OF JACOB; James Frost; 1837; 42pp; Printer's boards; () £15.00

1004) Muggleton, Lodowick; A TRUE INTERPRETATION OF THE ELEVENTH CHAPTER OF THE REVELATION OF ST JOHN, AND OTHER TEXTS IN THAT BOOK; E. Brown; 1833; 199pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened, sl. foxing; () £10.00

1005) Muggleton, Lodowick; A TRUE INTERPRETATION OF THE WITCH OF ENDOR, SPOKEN OF IN THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL, CHAP. XXVIII, BEGINNING AT THE ELEVENTH VERSE; Joseph Frost; 1856; 43pp; Pamphlet; () £8.00

1006) Muggleton, Lodowick; A TRUE INTERPRETATION OF THE WITCH OF ENDOR, SPOKEN OF IN THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL, XXVIII. CHAP. BEGINNING AT THE 11TH VERSE; R. Brown; 1831; 72pp; Printer's wrappers; () £8.00

1007) Muggleton, Lodowick; AN ANSWER TO ISAAC PENNINGTON, ESQ. HIS BOOK ENTITLED 'OBSERVATIONS ON SOME PASSAGES OF LODOWICK MUGGLETON'S INTERPRETATION OF THE 11TH CHAPTER; R. Brown; 1831; 35pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened; () £8.00

1008) Powell; A TRUE ACCOUNT OF THE TRIAL AND SUFFERINGS OF LODOWICK MUGGLETON, ONE OF THE TWO LAST PROPHETS AND WITNESSES OF THE SPIRIT, LEFT BY OUR FRIEND POWELL; T. Fever; 1983; 24pp; Pamphlet, facsimile of 1808 edn.; () £5.00

1009) Reeve, J. & Muggleton, L.; A GENERAL EPISTLE TO MINISTERS, WITH EXTRACTS FROM "SACRED REMAINS"; Joseph Frost; 1854; 60pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened; () £8.00

1010) Reeve, J. & Muggleton, L.; A LIST OF THE BOOKS OF THE THIRD AND LAST TESTAMENT OF THE ONLY GOD, OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST; R. Feeny; 1843; 16pp; Pamphlet; () £5.00

1011) Reeve, J. & Muggleton, L.; SUPPLEMENT TO THE BOOK OF LETTERS, WRITTEN BY JOHN REEVE AND LODOWICKE MUGGLETON, THE TWO LAST PROPHETS OF THE ONLY TRUE GOD; R. Brown; 1831; 55pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened; () £8.00

1012) Reeve, John; SACRED REMAINS, OR A DIVINE APPENDIX; BEING A COLLECTION OF FIVE SPIRITUAL EPISTLES ORIGINALLY WRITTEN ABOUT THE YEAR 1654; Jospeh Frost; 1856; 73pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened; () £10.00

1013) Reeve,J. & Muggleton,L; A REMONSTRANCE FROM THE ETERNAL GOD DECLARING SEVERAL SPIRITUAL TRANSACTIONS; J. Frost; 1854; 20pp; Pamphlet, unopened; () £5.00

1014) Reeve,J. & Muggleton,L.; A GENERAL EPISTLE FROM THE HOLY SPIRIT, UNTO ALL PROPHETS, MINISTERS, OR SPEAKERS IN THE WORLD; R.Brown; ; 8pp; Pamphlet; (2) £5.00

1015) Reeve,J. & Muggleton,L.; JOYFUL NEWS FROM HEAVEN: OR, THE LAST INTELLIGENCE FROM OUR GLORIFIED JESUS ABOVE THE STARS; Joseph Frost; 1854; 50pp; Printer's wrappers, sl. foxing, unopened; () £8.00

1016) Reeve,J.& Muggleton,L.; A TRANSCENDENT SPIRITUAL TREATISE UPON SEVERAL HEAVENLY DOCTRINES; Joseph Frost; 1857; 39pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened, sl. foxing; () £8.00

1017) Reeve,J.& Muggleton,L.; GENERAL INDEX TO JOHN REEVE AND LODOWICKE MUGGLETON'S WORKS. INTENDED FOR THREE VOLUMES; J & I Frost; 1831; 40pp; Printer's wrappers, sl. foxing, uncut; ()

£5.00

1018) Saddington, John; A PROSPECTIVE-GLASS FOR SAINTS AND SINNERS; J. May; 1823; 122pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened; () £8.00

1019) Saddington, John; THE ARTICLES OF TRUE FAITH, DEPENDING UPON THE COMMISSION OF THE SPIRIT; Isaac Frost; 1880; 13pp; Pamphlet, sl. foxing; () £5.00

1020) Tomkinson, Thomas; A PRACTICAL DISCOURSE UPON THE EPISTLE BY JUDE; James May; 1823; 215pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened; () £8.00

1021) Tomkinson, Thomas; THE HARMONY OF THE THREE COMMISSIONS; OR, NONE BUT CHRIST; J. May; 1822; 172pp; Printer's wrappers, unopened; () £8.00

1022) Tompkinson, T.; THE MUGGLETONIAN PRINCIPLES PREVAILING: BEING AN ANSER IN FULL TO A SCANDALOUS AND MALICIOUS PAMPHLET; T. Hayward; 1822; 75pp; Printer's wrappers, sl. foxing; () £8.00

N.B. These are the remains of the Muggletonian Archive. Some of the items are in very limited suppy.